SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Castlewood Library
Davies Library
Eloise May Library
Kelver Library
Koelbel Library
Mobile Library Services
Offsite Location
Sheridan Library
Smoky Hill Library
Southglenn Library
Study Rooms
The Studio
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
a. Programs
b. Children's Storytimes
c. Book Club
d. Computer Classes
e. Board Meeting
f. Libraries Closed
i. Author visit
zAdults-Do not use
zChildren's-Do not use
zTeens-Do not use
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adults
Children
Teens
All patrons
Family
Seniors

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
      1
* 9:30 AM-English Conversation Circles
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime

2
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Coding Club

3
* 12:00 PM-Brown Bag Books

4
* All Day-Libraries Closed


W
e
e
k
28
5


6
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime

7
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Stories and More
* 2:00 PM-Daytime Book Club

8
* 9:30 AM-English Conversation Circles
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Evening Book Club

9
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Sewing for Beginners Series - Part 3

10
* 10:00 AM-Tween Puppeteers Practice
* 10:30 AM-Stories and More

11
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Plus Art
* 2:00 PM-Repurpose Your Saturdays: Re-Fab Cutlery


W
e
e
k
29
12


13
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Tween Puppeteers Practice
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:00 PM-DIY: Comic Book Crafts

14
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Arapahoe Library Puppeteers Present Binky the Space Cat

15
* 9:30 AM-English Conversation Circles
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime

16
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Pinbusters: Mythbusting Pinterest

17


18
* 2:00 PM-How to Use Our MakerSpace
* 2:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Lab Session 1
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Lab Session 2
* 3:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Lab Session 3


W
e
e
k
30
19


20
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime

21
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Merry Andrew Afoot Presents: Johnny Appleseed's Day Off

22
* 9:30 AM-English Conversation Circles
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime

23
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Sewing for Beginners Series - Part 4: Fabric Prep & Construction

24


25
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Plus STEM
* 2:00 PM-VEX Robotics: Programming SumoBots with Sensors


W
e
e
k
31
26


27
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime

28
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime

29
* 9:30 AM-English Conversation Circles
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime

30
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Coding Club

31


 

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.