SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Offices
Castlewood Library
Davies Library
Eloise May Library
Kelver Library
Koelbel Library
Mobile Library Services
Offsite Location
Sheridan Library
Smoky Hill Library
Southglenn Library
Study Rooms
The Studio
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
a. Programs
b. Children's Storytimes
c. Book Club
d. Computer Classes
e. Board Meeting
f. Libraries Closed
i. Author visit
zAdults-Do not use
zChildren's-Do not use
zTeens-Do not use
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adults
Children
Teens
All patrons
Family
Seniors

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
23
      1


2


3


4



W
e
e
k
24
5


6
* 1:00 PM-Coding Camp
* 3:30 PM-Teen Volunteer Orientation

7
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Coding Camp

8
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Coding Camp
* 6:30 PM-Playground Theatre: Jammin' with Jeff
* 7:00 PM-Writers Circle

9
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Coding Camp
* 2:00 PM-Excel 2007 Basics
* 6:30 PM-Digital Artwork Meetup

10
* 3:00 PM-Intro to Fencing with Fencing Academy of Denver
* 6:30 PM-Movies & Music: Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010, rated PG-13)

11
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime


W
e
e
k
25
12


13


14
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime

15
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Lab Session 1
* 2:30 PM-One-on-One Computer Lab Session 2
* 3:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Lab Session 3
* 6:30 PM-Rocky Mountain Puppets Presents: The Bright Knight

16
* 9:00 AM-Early Birds Catch the Worm Adult Book Club
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime

17


18
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Plus STEM


W
e
e
k
26
19


20


21
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime

22
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Sienna-rella presented by Sienna, the Border Collie and Denise Gard

23
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Explore Video Production Tools

24
* 4:30 PM-Gamers' Guild: Renaissance Games

25
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime


W
e
e
k
27
26


27


28
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime

29
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Western Music and Poetry with Susie Knight
* 4:00 PM-Try Microsoft HoloLens - Session 1
* 4:15 PM-Try Microsoft HoloLens - Session 2
* 4:30 PM-Try Microsoft HoloLens - Session 3
* 4:45 PM-Try Microsoft HoloLens - Session 4
* 6:30 PM-Wacky Witty Way-Out Songs

30
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Make a Masquerade Mask

   

W
e
e
k
28
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.