The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
* Movement and Music
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
* Baby Storytime (0-18)
* Lapsitters
* Preschool Storytime
* Storytime with Ms. Trish - CANCELLED
* Toddlertime
* Wednesday Morning Storytime
* Every Child Ready to Read Story Walk
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
* Lego Club
* 3rd - 5th Grade Explorers
* Bookworm Wednesday!
* Comics Workshop with Eric Knisley
* 2nd-3rd Grade Bookclub

2
* Homeschool Learning Lab
* Homeschool Learning Lab @North Regional
* Movement and Music
* Kindergarten Readiness Program/Every Child Ready to Read
* Storytime for 2's- 10:30
* Toddler Time
* Pre-School Scholars
* Morning Craft Time: Letter D Craft
* Biography of the Month

3
* Shepherd's House Spanish Storytime
* Craft-a-polooza!
* Lego Builders Cancelled

4
* Reviews For Rewards
* Front St.
* Sabado de Tutoria
* Saturday Morning Storyhour
* Saturday Storytime
* Science through Stories
* Knitting for Kids
* Lego Club
* American Girl: Kit 1934
* Hispanic Heritage Month/September 15 – October 15
* American Girl Samantha: 1904


W
e
e
k
41
5
* Disney’s Matinee

6
* Music Makers
* Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
* GROUP STORYTIME
* Lapsit Storytime
* Monday Morning Storytime--CANCELLED until further notice
* Rhymetime
* What's in Your Garden?
* Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
* Preschool Storytime
* Reading Buddies - 4:00
* K-5th Explorers
* K-2nd Grade Awesome Adventures
* Super Monday!
* Pajama Time With Mrs. Olivia!

7
* Movement & Music!
* Family Drop-in Storytime
* Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
* Pre-school Storytime
* Storytime
* Terrific Tales Storytime
* Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
* Drawing 101/A Beginner’s Class
* Tween Tuesday
* Garden Club
* Young Book Critics Club
* Yoga for Kids

8
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
* Movement and Music
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
* Baby Storytime (0-18)
* Lapsitters
* Preschool Storytime
* Storytime with Ms. Trish
* Toddlertime
* Wednesday Morning Storytime
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
* Tiempo de Historia en Español / Spanish Storytime
* Lego Club
* 3rd - 5th Grade Explorers
* Bookworm Wednesdays!
* Comics Workshop with Eric Knisley
* World Octopus Day

9
* Stuffed Animal Sleepover
* Homeschool Learning Lab
* Homeschool Learning Lab @North Regional
* Movement and Music
* Kindergarten Readiness Program/Every Child Ready to Read
* Storytime for 2's- 10:30
* Toddler Time
* Pre-School Scholars
* Fire Safety Week Storytime
* Greekology: Know Your Myths! - Athena Goddess of War
* Show Me a Story
* 4th-5th Grade Bookclub

10
* Craft-a-polooza!
* LEGO Lab
* Poetry Slam

11
* Reviews For Rewards
* Sabado de Tutoria
* Korean Storytime
* Saturday Morning Storyhour
* Saturday Storytime
* Kids Write Now with Joanne Napoli
* Tiempo de Historia en Español / Spanish Storytime
* Xbox Challenger


W
e
e
k
42
12
* Disney’s Matinee

13
* Music Makers
* Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
* GROUP STORYTIME
* Live and Sing Music Time
* Magical Mondays Storytime
* Make and Take Crafts w/Mary
* Monday Morning Storytime--CANCELLED until further notice
* Rhymetime
* Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
* Preschool Storytime
* Puzzle Mania
* Reading Buddies - 4:00
* K-2nd Grade Awesome Adventures
* Pajama Time With Mrs. Olivia!

14
* Movement & Music!
* Family Drop-in Storytime
* Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
* Pre-school Storytime
* Storytime
* Terrific Tales Storytime
* Morning Craft Time: Letter F Craft
* Drawing 101/A Beginner’s Class
* Steel Pan Mania
* Tween Tuesday
* Young Book Critics Club
* Drive In at the Library
* Yoga for Kids

15
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
* Movement and Music
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
* Baby Storytime (0-18)
* Lapsitters
* Preschool Storytime
* Toddlertime
* Wednesday Morning Storytime
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
* Lego Club
* 3rd - 5th Grade Explorers
* Bookworm Wednesdays!
* Comics Workshop with Eric Knisley
* K-1 Bookclub

16
* Homeschool Learning Lab
* Homeschool Learning Lab @North Regional
* Movement and Music
* Grouptime Storyhour
* Kindergarten Readiness Program/Every Child Ready to Read
* Storytime for 2's- 10:30
* Toddler Time
* Pre-School Scholars
* Morning Craft Time: Letter F Craft
* The Magic Tree House Book Club: Night of the Ninjas
* Star Wars Club: Star Wars Perler Beads

17
* Shepherd's House Spanish Storytime
* Craft-a-polooza!
* Kandinsky Circles
* Lego Builders

18
* Reviews For Rewards
* Front St.
* Sabado de Tutoria
* Bilingual Storytime with Mrs. Claudia Alemans de Toomes
* German Storytime with Carolina Kinder
* Bilingual Fun
* Mine Craft @ North
* Saturday Matinee
* Chinese Storytime
* Fall Garden Program
* Reel Kids
* Durham County Library Photography Club (6-12)
* Hogwarts Club of Witchcraft and Wizardry


W
e
e
k
43
19
* Disney’s Matinee

20
* Music Makers
* Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
* GROUP STORYTIME
* Lapsit Storytime
* Magical Mondays Storytime
* Monday Morning Storytime-- CANCELLED until further notice
* Rhymetime
* Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
* Preschool Storytime
* Reading Buddies - 4:00
* K-5th Explorers
* K-2nd Grade Awesome Adventures
* Super Monday!
* Pajama Time With Mrs. Olivia!

21
* Movement & Music!
* Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
* Pre-school Storytime
* Storytime
* Terrific Tales Storytime
* Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
* Drawing 101/A Beginner’s Class
* Tween Tuesday
* Cooking Workshop
* Young Book Critics Club
* Yoga for Kids

22
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
* Movement and Music
* Storytime with Ms. Trish
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
* Baby Storytime (0-18)
* Lapsitters
* Preschool Scholars
* Preschool Storytime
* Toddlertime
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
* Tiempo de Historia en Español / Spanish Storytime
* Lego Club
* 3rd - 5th Grade Explorers
* Bookworm Wednesdays!
* Comics Workshop with Eric Knisley

23
* Homeschool Learning Lab
* Homeschool Learning Lab @North Regional
* Grouptime Storyhour
* Kindergarten Readiness Program/Every Child Ready to Read
* Storytime for 2's- 10:30
* Toddler Tech Academy
* Toddler Time
* Pre-School Scholars
* Movement and Music
* Fairy Circle

24
* Halloween Costume Week 2014
* Craft-a-polooza!
* LEGO Lab

25
* Halloween Costume Week 2014
* Reviews For Rewards
* Comics Fest
* Make a Difference Day
* Family Storytime
* Saturday Morning Storyhour
* Science through Stories
* Comics Workshop with George O'Connor
* Xbox Challenger


W
e
e
k
44
26
* Halloween Costume Week 2014
* Disney’s Matinee

27
* Halloween Costume Week 2014
* Music Makers
* Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
* Bilingual Storytime
* GROUP STORYTIME
* Live and Sing Music Time
* Make and Take Crafts w/Mary
* Monday Morning Storytime--CANCELLED until further notice
* Rhymetime
* Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
* Preschool Storytime
* Kids take over the Library!!
* Fall Festival Party
* Grossology Workshop
* Reading Buddies - 4:00
* K-2nd Grade Awesome Adventures
* Pajama Time With Mrs. Olivia!

28
* Halloween Costume Week 2014
* Movement & Music!
* A Gaggle of Goblins and Ghouls/Halloween Special
* Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
* Storytime
* Terrific Tales Storytime
* Morning Craft Time: Letter H Craft
* Passive Programs
* Homeschool Book Club
* Drawing 101/A Beginner’s Class
* Tween Tuesday
* Young Book Critics Club
* Stories Under the Stars

29
* Halloween Costume Week 2014
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
* Baby Storytime (0-18)
* Lapsitters
* Preschool Storytime
* Storytime with Ms. Trish
* Toddlertime
* Wacky Wednesdays
* Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
* Movement and Music
* Lego Club
* 3rd - 5th Grade Explorers
* Bookworm Wednesdays!

30
* Halloween Costume Week 2014
* Homeschool Learning Lab
* Homeschool Learning Lab @North Regional
* Little Crawler Halloween Party
* Grouptime Storyhour
* Kindergarten Readiness Program/Every Child Ready to Read
* Little Crawler Halloween Party
* Toddler Time
* Two Year Olds Storytime
* Pre-School Scholars
* Movement and Music
* Little Boo Bash Halloween Party
* Haunted House
* Monster Mash Halloween Bash
* ABRAKADOODLE: School Aged
* Halloween Hoot

31
* Halloween Costume Week 2014
* Craft-a-polooza!
* Hallow's Eve "Fangtastic" Fun
* Lego Builders

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.