DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
East
Main
North
South
Southwest
Warren

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
44
            1
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Community Empowerment Fund (CEF)
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner's Yoga
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Early Voting 9:30 am - 1 pm
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Early Voting
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Sabado de Tutoria
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc. - Durham Alumnae
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Be Free Ministries-Pocketbook Exchange Fellowship
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
BOYD
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Graphic Book Club
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
NCNW HARAMBEE COMMITTEE
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hillside Class of 1974
Conference Room: 3rd Floor


W
e
e
k
45
2
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Board of Elections set up
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Hillandale Sports Association
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Film Screening: Bridging Rails to Trails: Stories of the American Tobacco Trail
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Cho Family meeting
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TeenFest Foundation
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room

3
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Durham Board of Elections
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
General Election set up
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Music Makers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Data Bus Service
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:45 AM - 1:15 PM
NaNoWriMo Write-In
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Public Relations
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Mustache Bash - Cancelled
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Elections Statewide Offices and Congress
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Down South Shuffle
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Evening Introduction to Computers
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1

4
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Elections Statewide Offices and Congress
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Durham Board of Elections
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Election Day
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
General Election 6:30 AM - 7:30 PM
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:15 AM - 10:25 AM
Movement & Music!
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Terrific Tales Storytime
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tween Tuesday
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Garden Club
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Triangle Flying Disc Association
Southwest Meeting Room Side B
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nation of Gods and Earths
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
The Beat:! Go Go Music and Black Culture Consciousness in Washington, DC
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Supervision Meeting for Durham & Chapel Hill EDD
Southwest Meeting Room Side A

5
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Durham Board of Elections
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Main Circulation Meeting
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime with Ms. Trish
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 10:55 AM
Baby Storytime (0-18)
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Scene: Game On!
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Anime Club
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 PM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
North Regional Meeting Room

6
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
APPLES Service-Learning program
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Introduction of Tai Chi
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:10 AM - 11:25 AM
Storytime for 2's- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Grouptime Storyhour
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Time
North Regional Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Staff Day Planning Team
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Durham County Department of Public Health
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Scene: Game Day/Computer Lab
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Professional Divas
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS DIY: Food & Fiction
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
One smile one chance
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Durham Foodie Program: From Glazed to Gourmet: Donut Shops in NC
South Regional Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
RWJC Theatre Production Cast
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Conservation Workshop with the Durham County Cooperative Extension
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Positive Link Teen Series--CANCELLED
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Durham Mothers Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Messianic Afrikan Nation
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Empower You! Book Club
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1

7
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
NCLA Public Libraries Section
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
GARAGE BAND JAM- (band) Reel Deep
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS Teen Challenge: Nanowrimo
North Regional Meeting Room

8
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner's Yoga
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
GoldenHoneys Motorcycle Club
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Queer Romance
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
WESTFIELD VILLAGE HOMEOWNERS'' ASSOCIATION
South Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Corner Magazine
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Order of Eastern Star Abigail #81
North Regional Meeting Room
* 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Extra Curriculum Activity Program
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Parker Family Reunion Meeting
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Healthy Weight Loss
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Falling in Love in a Small Town with Farrah Rochon
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
CHESS CLUB
North Regional Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
DNB
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Rocky Road to Bullying
South Regional Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Raleigh DurhamTuskegee Alumni Club
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chess Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Israel Church Book Club
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
The Suspense of Romance and the Romance of Suspense with Carla Neggers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM
International Masons and OES Lady Knights, Shrine, Royal Ladies and Roses of Seven Seals
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Five Things I Have Learned About Life Through Writing with Cathy Maxwell
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Fall into Romance booksigning
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room


W
e
e
k
46
9
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Hobbs Foundation
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Star of Hope #659
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Laurel VillageHomeowners Association
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Piano students of Penny Hasty
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kingsley Estates Home Owners Association
South Regional Meeting Room

10
* 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Music Makers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Rhymetime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
GROUP STORYTIME
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:45 AM - 1:15 PM
NaNoWriMo Write-In
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Scene Movie Monday
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Teen Book Club & Pizza
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
K-2nd Grade Awesome Adventures
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Art with the Experts :Mirό: The Experience of Seeing
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Program
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Down South Shuffle
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
National Council for Negro Women
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Stokesdale Neighborhood Assoc.
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Mystery Book Club
North Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Creekside Townhome Homeowners Association
South Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Foxwood Manor HOA
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side

11
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Durham Head Start
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 9:15 AM - 10:25 AM
Movement & Music!
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The One & Only Over 50 Crowd
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Drop-in Storytime
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Terrific Tales Storytime
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM
FODL Book Sorters Meeting
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Diabetes Workshop Series
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Onigiri Ohanashikai ( Japanese story time)
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:30 PM - 9:30 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Durham County Relay for Life
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drive In at the Library
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Durham People''s Alliance
South Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Bay Pointe HOA
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
RESERVED
North Regional Meeting Room

12
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
LIBRARY CLOSED - STAFF DEVELOPMENT DAY

13
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Introduction of Tai Chi
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:10 AM - 11:25 AM
Storytime for 2's- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Grouptime Storyhour
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Time
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS DYI: Anime Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Onigiri Ohanashikai ( Japanese story time)
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Teen Scene: Game Day/Computer Lab
South Regional Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Professional Divas
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scouts North Carolina Coastal Pines
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Durham Navigators
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
George Clinton, P-Funk and One Nation Under a Groove
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Swann''s Mill Homeowners Association
North Regional Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Be A Quiter- Stop Smoking
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
North Carolina Licensed Child Care Association
South Regional Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friends of the Durham Library Board Meeting
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Greenpeace
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Now faith and truth community Developers
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room

14
* 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
GOSPEL KARAOKE AUDITIONS
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS Teen Challenge: Thanksgiving Word Puzzles
North Regional Meeting Room

15
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Durham Relay for Life
South Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner's Yoga
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Emorywood Orchards HOA
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Communities In Schools of Durham
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Sabado de Tutoria
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Planning DCMU
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
America Recycles Day
North Regional Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hillside Class of 1953
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 12:30 PM - 6:00 PM
S'' Up
South Regional Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
CANCELLED-Wytha Balance Yoga Counseling LLC
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chess Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Eritrean Community
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Durham PAGE (www.durhampage.org)
Southwest Meeting Room Side B
* 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Hillside High School class of 1974
Southwest Meeting Room Side A
* 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Hillside Hih Class of 1974
Southwest Meeting Room Side A
* 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Art Of Living Foundation
Southwest Meeting Room Side B


W
e
e
k
47
16
* 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ELH Foundation
Southwest Meeting Room Side B
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tea Shop Mysteries Book Club with Tea!
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dreams in Motion
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Transforming Our Response to Youth Crime: Kids for Cash Screening and Discussion
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Education Information Exchange
Southwest Meeting Room Side A
* 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Teddy Bear Tea Party
North Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Transforming Hope Ministries
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
The Friends Reeading often to Girls
North Regional Meeting Room

17
* 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Music Makers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Rhymetime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
GROUP STORYTIME
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:45 AM - 1:15 PM
NaNoWriMo Write-In
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Storytelling Festival Committee Meeting
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Scene Movie Monday
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:20 PM - 5:40 PM
Cupcake Challenge
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
K-2nd Grade Awesome Adventures
North Regional Meeting Room
* 5:10 PM - 7:45 PM
Laughter Yoga
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
NCCU Friends
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Grandale Place HOA
South Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Down South Shuffle
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Evening Introduction to Microsoft Word and Microsoft Excel
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday Mystery Movie
North Regional Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Creekside Townhome Homeowners Association
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Grandale Place HOA
South Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Foxwood Manor Home Owner''''s Association
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room

18
* 9:15 AM - 10:25 AM
Movement & Music!
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The One & Only Over 50 Crowd- Movies at East
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 3:00 PM
Friends of the Durham Library - Sorters' Luncheon Meeting
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Drop-in Storytime
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Terrific Tales Storytime
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
R&TS Meeting
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Diabetes Workshop Series
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
New Baby Meetup
Southwest Meeting Room Side A
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
TS Tech Tuesday: Hunger Games Movie part 2
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Cooking Workshop
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Each One Teach One
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Meet the Author: Marcie Cohen Ferris
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 5:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Legal Aspects of Starting and Running a Business
South Regional Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Durham County Democratic Party
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Carolina Idol
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nation of Gods and Earths
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Zeta Phi Beta - Eta Beta Zeta
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Yoga for Kids
North Regional Meeting Room

19
* 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:40 AM - 10:10 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Baby Lapsitters
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Scene: Game On!
North Regional Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
DPS Exceptional Children''s Department
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
NC Special Libraries Association Job Seekers Group
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
NCIMED & The City of Durham Office of Economic & Workforce Development
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Teen Scene: Join the Spy Society!
South Regional Meeting Room
* 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Anime Club
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM
Game Days @ East! It's International Games Day!
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Durham Antiwar Committee
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 10:30 PM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
North Regional Meeting Room

20
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Introduction of Tai Chi
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:10 AM - 11:25 AM
Storytime for 2's- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Grouptime Storyhour
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Time
North Regional Meeting Room
* 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
DPS - Community Education
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Summer Reading Committee
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Scene: Game Day/Computer Lab
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS DIY: Hunger Games Crafts
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Senior''s Reunion Committee
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Movie Madness
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting
South Regional Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Carolina Idol
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Stratford Lakes HOA
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Park Place Condo HOA
East Regional Meeting Room - Left Side Only
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
POETRY LIVE: Open Mic Nite
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Amberlynn Valley HOA Board
East Regional Meeting Room - Right Side Only
* 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Eno Forrest HOA
North Regional Meeting Room

21
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Grant Process Training - Staff Only
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
KARAOKE: Open Mic
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS Teen Challenge: Hunger Games Battle
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Carolina Outreach
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
National Council for Negro Women
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Poetry Slam
North Regional Meeting Room

22
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner's Yoga-CANCELED
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Sabado de Tutoria
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Extra Curriculum Activity Program
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Eritrean Community
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
E.L.I.Y.A
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. Alpha Alpha Epsilon Zeta Chapter
South Regional Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Carolina Idol
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Little Russian Stories
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Anna Carlson and Teresa Del Dotto Durham School of the Arts
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chess Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 1:50 PM - 4:10 PM
Game Day
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room


W
e
e
k
48
23
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
HHS Class of ''73
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Dr. Julio Hernandez Fujigaki
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Troop 451 Boy Scouts
Southwest Meeting Room Side B
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hillside Class of 1981
South Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Health Care for All NC
Southwest Meeting Room Side A

24
* 8:45 AM - 1:15 PM
NaNoWriMo Write-In
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Music Makers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Rhymetime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
GROUP STORYTIME
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Scene Movie Monday
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
RESERVED
North Regional Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Hillside Class 1970
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
NCNW Executive Committee
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Program
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Milan Woods HOA
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Down South Shuffle
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Manchester Park
South Regional Meeting Room

25
* 9:15 AM - 10:25 AM
Movement & Music!
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The One & Only Over 50 Crowd
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Terrific Tales Storytime
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Diabetes Workshop Series
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
TS Tech Tuesday: Nanowrimo Lab
North Regional Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Young Crtitics Book Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
RWJC Theatre Production Cast
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
NCNW
South Regional Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
NASW
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
LGBTQ Center of Durham
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Nation of Gods and Earths
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
RESERVED
North Regional Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Inside-Outside Alliance
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1

26
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Baby Lapsitters
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Senior Game Day
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Scene: Game On!--CANCELLED
North Regional Meeting Room

27
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
LIBRARY CLOSED - THANKSGIVING

28
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
LIBRARY CLOSED - THANKSGIVING

29
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner's Yoga
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C4C production
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chess Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Action Committee
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Triangle Flying Disc Association
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side


W
e
e
k
49
30
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cleveland Brandon Heirs
North Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Guitar group
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Guitar group
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room