DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
East
Main
North
South
Southwest
Warren

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Book Sale Set up
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Baby Lapsitters
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime with Ms. Trish - CANCELLED
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 10:30 AM - 10:55 AM
Baby Storytime (0-18)
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
APPCNC
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Homeschool Coop Group
South Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Senior Game Day
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Scene: Game On!
North Regional Meeting Room
* 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Anime Club
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hillside Class of 74
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 10:30 PM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
North Regional Meeting Room

2
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Book Sale Set Up
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Introduction of Tai Chi
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:15 AM - 11:20 AM
Storytime for 2's- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Time
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Scene: Game Day/Computer Lab
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS DIY: The Storymatic
North Regional Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Japanese Story Time
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Positive Link Teen Series--CANCELLED
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
RESERVED
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Romance Lovers Book Club
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Messianic Afrikan Nation
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room

3
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friends Fall Book Sale
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor

4
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friends Fall Book Sale
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner's Yoga
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Durham County Department of Public Health
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Sabado de Tutoria
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Community Empowerment Fund
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
NC Federation Garden Club
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lego Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Be Free Ministries
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
A Family Resource Center
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
SYNC Singles
South Regional Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Graphic Book Club
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chess Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Executive Committee 1970
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
HHS 1970
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
New Pathways
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Ebonettes
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
NaNoWriMo Planning Workshop
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Hillside Class of 1974
South Regional Meeting Room


W
e
e
k
41
5
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friends Fall Book Sale
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority Inc Philo
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop - Durham
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sojourners LifeGroup - NewHope Church
North Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Park Place Condo HOA
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Raleigh-Durham Traders Meetup
South Regional Meeting Room

6
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friends Book Sale - Closing Activities
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
WORK PLUS PROGRAM
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Music Makers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Rhymetime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
GROUP STORYTIME
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Scene Movie Monday
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
K-2nd Grade Awesome Adventures
North Regional Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Down South Shuffle at South Reg'l (4505 S. Alston Ave.)
South Regional Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Practical Self Defense for Women by Master Fogg
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday Mystery Movie
North Regional Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Men''''''''s group
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1

7
* 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
WORK PLUS PROGRAM
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 9:15 AM - 10:25 AM
Movement & Music!
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The One & Only Over 50 Crowd
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Drop-in Storytime
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Terrific Tales Storytime
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
TS Tech Tuesday: Tech Toys
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tween Tuesday
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Garden Club
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
The Corner Magazine
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Film Screening: Freedom Summer
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
UNC Chapel Hill
South Regional Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Durham Peoples Alliance Education Team
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
DCH NHAA, Inc. (Hampton U.)
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Ridgefield Community Association
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Asset Preservation Solutions
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Yoga for Kids
North Regional Meeting Room

8
* 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Durham County Engineering Department
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Baby Lapsitters
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime with Ms. Trish
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 10:55 AM
Baby Storytime (0-18)
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Danton Learning
South Regional Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Eastern Stars
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Teen Scene: Game On!
North Regional Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Circulation Review Meeting
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Anime Club
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM
World Octopus Day
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 PM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
North Regional Meeting Room

9
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Advanced ESOL
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Introduction of Tai Chi
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 10:15 AM - 11:20 AM
Storytime for 2's- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Time
North Regional Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Durham County Government Engineering
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Fire Safety Week Storytime
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS DYI: Anime Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
DCL - Nathan
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Teen Scene: Game Day/Computer Lab
South Regional Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Writing Workshop with Carrie Knowles/ 2014 Piedmont Laureate
South Regional Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Film Screening: February One
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
MLK Youth Choir Event
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Durham Navigators
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Asset Preservation Solutions
North Regional Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Historic Stokesdale Neighborhood Association
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
National Society of Black Engineers - Alumnae Chapter
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friends of the Durham Library Board Meeting
Auditorium:1st Floor

10
* 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Citizen Schools NC
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS Teen Challenge: Halloween Bingo
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Poetry Slam
North Regional Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
NCNW HARAMBEE COMMITTEE
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room

11
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner's Yoga
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
CAMPAIGN 4 CHANGE
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
K. Storytime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Sabado de Tutoria
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Order of the Eastern Star
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Community Empowerment Fund
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Fisher Memorial United Holy Church
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
White Scripts and Black Supermen: Black Masculinities in Comic Books
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The National Sorority of Phi Delta Kappa, Inc.
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chess Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 5:15 PM
NaNoWriMo Planning Workshop
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The new coffee time
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Resources for Human development
Southwest Meeting Room Side A


W
e
e
k
42
12
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
ERUUF Religious Education Council
Southwest Meeting Room Side B
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Education Information Exchange
East Regional Meeting Room - Left Side Only
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sojourners LifeGroup - NewHope Church
Conference Room: 3rd Floor

13
* 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Music Makers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Rhymetime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
GROUP STORYTIME
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Scene Movie Monday
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:20 PM - 5:40 PM
Durham Reads Together: Teen Book Club & Pizza
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
K-2nd Grade Awesome Adventures
North Regional Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Durham County Relay for Life
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Practical Self Defense for Women by Master Fogg
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Partnership for a Healthy Durham
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Down South Shuffle
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Durham’s Civil Rights Mural
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Mystery Book Club
North Regional Meeting Room - Right Side

14
* 9:15 AM - 10:25 AM
Movement & Music!
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The One & Only Over 50 Crowd
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Storytime - CANCELLED
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Drop-in Storytime
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Terrific Tales Storytime
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Edward Jones
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS Tech Tuesday: Book Face Contest
North Regional Meeting Room
* 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Each One Teach One
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Forward North Carolina
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drive In at the Library
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Hope Valley Elementary PTA
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Meet the Author: Janice Mack Guess
North Regional Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Meadows of Pagehurst HOA
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gatewood Forest HOA
East Regional Meeting Room - Right Side Only
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
PARENTS OF MURDERED CHILDREN
Conference Room: 3rd Floor

15
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Baby Lapsitters
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 10:55 AM
Baby Storytime (0-18)
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Durham County Extension Master Gardners
North Regional Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Senior Game Day
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Anime Club
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM
Game Days @ East!--CANCELLED
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 PM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
North Regional Meeting Room

16
* 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Local Reads Planning Meeting
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Advanced ESOL
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Movement and Music
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Introduction of Tai Chi
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:15 AM - 11:20 AM
Storytime for 2's- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Grouptime Storyhour
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
RESERVED
North Regional Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Community Film Group
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS DYI: Food & Fiction (Scary Stories)
North Regional Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Girl Scouts 129
North Regional Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Positive Link Teen Series--CANCELLED
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Asset Preservation Solutions
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
CAMBRIDGE AT WYNDCROSS HOA
South Regional Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
POETRY LIVE: Open Mic Nite
Auditorium:1st Floor

17
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TS Teen Challenge: Dream Journals
North Regional Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Habitat for Humanity of Durham
Conference Room: 3rd Floor

18
* 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM
MakerDay at DCL
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner's Yoga
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
WythaBalance Yoga - Counseling, LLC / Partnership Effort for the Advancement of Children''s Health
South Regional Meeting Room - Left Side
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
WythaBalance Yoga
South Regional Meeting Room - Right Side
* 9:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Sabado de Tutoria
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Community Empowerment Fund (CEF)
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Toa Gamma Delta
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
BGMS Reunion Meeting
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Mine Craft @ North
North Regional Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sujn Ridge P:ointe Community - Homeowners Asso
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Turn Dreams into Reality: Find College Resources at Your Library!
South Regional Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chess Club
North Regional Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 5:15 PM
NaNoWriMo Planning Workshop
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Savannah State Alumni -Raleigh/Durham
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Shades of Pride
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
The National Sorority of Phi Delta Kappa, Inc.
Southwest Meeting Room Side B
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
The Old Hillside Neighborhood Association
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
The Story of the Long Civil Rights Movement in Durham, North Carolina
South Regional Meeting Room


W
e
e
k
43
19
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tea Shop Mysteries Book Club with Tea!
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dreams in motion
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lochaven Hills Neighborhood Organization
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SNCC and John Lewis
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Triangle Recorder Society
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sojourners LifeGroup - NewHope Church
Southwest Meeting Room Side A
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Art Of Living Foundation
Southwest Meeting Room Side B

20
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Board of Elections set-up
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Music Makers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
DHHS Government
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Rhymetime
South Regional Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
GROUP STORYTIME
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:20 PM - 5:40 PM
2nd Annual: Making Book Hedgehogs!
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Diane bidgood
South Regional Meeting Room
* 5:05 PM - 8:00 PM
Laughter Yoga
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Practical Self Defense for Women by Master Fogg
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Down South Shuffle
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Evening Introduction to Microsoft Word and Microsoft Excel
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
RESERVED
South Regional Meeting Room

21
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Board of Elections set up
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:15 AM - 10:25 AM
Movement & Music!
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The One & Only Over 50 Crowd-Movies at East
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Terrific Tales Storytime
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Staff Day Planning Team
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Cooking Workshop
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Social Gospel and the Civil Rights Movement
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Ellerbe Creek Watershed Association
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Talis Management Group
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Durham County Democratic Party
South Regional Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Amberlynn Valley HOA Board
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
C4C production
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Kila Stroud
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2

22
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Board of Elections set up
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:55 AM - 11:30 AM
Creek Week Planning Meeting
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 10:25 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime with Ms. Trish
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
NIMCED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Anime Club
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room

23
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Early Voting
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Introduction of Tai Chi
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:15 AM - 11:20 AM
Storytime for 2's- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Grouptime Storyhour
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Child Fatality Prevention Team Meeting
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Planning program
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Movie Madness
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
NCM Retirees Club
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Comic Fest: Teen Auto-Bio Comics (Durham Reads Together event)
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
The National Sorority of Phi Delta Kappa, Inc.
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
C4C production
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
National LEAGUE of Postmasters
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Now faith and truth community Developers
East Regional Meeting Room - Right Side Only
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Christopher''s Building Company
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room

24
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Early Voting
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM
RESERVED
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Early Voting 2 pm - 6 pm
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
KARAOKE: Open Mic
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Comics Fest: Costuming workshop
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
One smile one chance
Conference Room: 3rd Floor

25
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Early Voting
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ETA PHI BETA SORORITY, INC
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginner's Yoga
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Health Awareness Information workshop
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Early Voting 9:30 a.m - 5 p.m.
North Regional Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Community Empowerment Fund (CEF)
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Zeta Phi Beta
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
All About Breast Cancer
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Comics Fest: Writing for Artisits, Drawing for Writers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
NCNW HARAMBEE COMMITTEE
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
NaNoWriMo Kick-Off Party
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
FOCUS Organization, INC.
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Comics Fest: Writing Comics with Jeremy Whitley
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Comics Fest: Draw the Gods with George O'Connor
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Comics Fest: The Many Faces of Batman
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room


W
e
e
k
44
26
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Early Voting
South Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Early Voting 2 pm - 6 pm
North Regional Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Comic Fest: The Comic Book that Changed the World
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Cho Family meeting
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Roystor-Coleman Family Reunion Planning
East Regional Meeting Room - Right Side Only

27
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Early Voting
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Early Voting 11 am - 7 pm
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Music Makers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
GROUP STORYTIME
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baby Lapsit Storytime- 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
National Association of Social Workers
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Grossology Workshop
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #2
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fall Festival Party
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:20 PM - 5:40 PM
Scary Mummy Hot dogs!!
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Brian neve piano tuner
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Domestic Violence....It Is Your Business
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Down South Shuffle
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Milan Woods HOA
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summer Meadow HomeOwners Association
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room

28
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Early Voting
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Early Voting 11 am - 7 pm
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:15 AM - 10:25 AM
Movement & Music!
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
RESERVED
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The One & Only Over 50 Crowd
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Terrific Tales Storytime
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
RWJC Theatre Production Cast
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Durham Mothers Club
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Songs of the Freedom Movement with Lois Deloatch
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Greenpeace
Conference Room: 3rd Floor

29
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Early Voting
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Early Voting 11 am - 6 pm
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 9:45
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime with Ms. Trish
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room - #1
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Senior Game Day
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Anime Club
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room

30
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Early Voting
South Regional Meeting Room
* 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Little Crawler Halloween Party
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
APPLES Service-Learning
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Early Voting 11 am - 7 pm
North Regional Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sensory Storytime
Stanford L. Warren Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Introduction of Tai Chi
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Grouptime Storyhour
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Crawler Halloween Party
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 1:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Little Boo Bash Halloween Party
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Monster Mash Halloween Bash
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
We Who Believe in Freedom: The Next Civil Rights Generation
Auditorium:1st Floor
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Chapters of Choice Book Club
Southwest Meeting Room Side A
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ESOL Class (English learning)/ Clase de Ingles
Conference Room: 3rd Floor
* 6:20 PM - 7:30 PM
Positive Link Teen Series
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room
* 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chapters of Choice Book Club
Southwest Meeting Room Side A
* 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Costume Contest
East Regional Meeting Room - Full Room

31
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Early Voting
South Regional Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Early Voting 2 pm - 6 pm
North Regional Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Halloween Party
Southwest Meeting Room - Full Room