The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
      1
* 11:30 AM-Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

2
* 1:00 PM-Golden Ages
* 7:00 PM-Christian Science Church

3


4
* 11:00 AM- Haystack Mountain
* 11:00 AM-Tax Aide Volunteers
* 1:00 PM-Arctic Amateur Radio Club


W
e
e
k
15
5


6
* 10:30 AM-Mother Moose
* 7:00 PM-Arctic Audubon Society

7
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-AARP Tax Aide Voluntters
* 7:00 PM-Science Book Discussion Group

8
* 9:00 AM-US Small Business Administration
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos
* 12:00 PM-Southall Manor
* 12:45 PM-MLH Manor
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 6:00 PM-UAF

9
* 11:00 AM-Homebound Fairbanks and North Pole
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos

10
* 9:30 AM-IDEA PAC

11
* 10:00 AM-League of Women Voters
* 11:00 AM-Becker Ridge
* 11:00 AM-Tax Aide Volunteers
* 12:30 PM-Ester P.O.


W
e
e
k
16
12
* 1:30 PM-Movies @ Your Public Library

13


14
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-AARP Tax Aide Voluntters
* 4:00 PM-Fairbanks Library Foundation

15
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos
* 12:00 PM-Homebound Fairbanks
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Library Commission

16
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos
* 12:00 PM-Moore Street
* 1:00 PM-Fairbanks Pioneer Home
* 6:00 PM-The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society

17
* 10:00 AM-Homebound
* 10:30 AM-Mother Moose

18
* 10:30 AM-The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society
* 11:00 AM-Salcha
* 2:00 PM-Peggy Swartz Cello Studio


W
e
e
k
17
19
* 2:00 PM-BRICKTASTIC
* 2:00 PM-Tanana Valley District 4H

20


21
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Lathrop High School - Special Education
* 1:30 PM-Olli Book Group
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime
* 7:00 PM-UAF History Department

22
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos
* 1:00 PM-Golden Towers
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Tanana Valley Farmers Market

23
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos
* 6:00 PM-Thursday Night Ladies Golf League-Ft Wainwright
* 6:30 PM-Fairbanks North Star Borough School District

24


25
* 10:00 AM-Special Olympics Alaska Tanana Valley
* 10:30 AM-Mother Moose
* 10:30 AM-Two Rivers
* 2:00 PM-Kerri Hickman


W
e
e
k
18
26
* 2:45 PM-Interior Girls Softball Assn.

27


28
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Greater Fairbanks Woman''s Club
* 6:30 PM-Mother Moose
* 7:00 PM-North Alaska Thrivent Chapter Board

29
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

30
* 10:00 AM-Fairbanks Retired Teachers Association
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos
* 6:00 PM-FNA Head Start
* 6:00 PM-FNA Head Start

   

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.