The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
  1
* All Day-Sept. 1-30 Large Display Case : Northern Alaska Environmental Center

2
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Science Book Discussion Group

3
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-PDC Engineers/FNSB Solid Waste Division

4
* 1:00 PM-Golden Ages

5


6
* 10:30 AM-Top Hat Robotics/FTC Team #3595
* 11:00 AM-Haystack Mountain
* 1:00 PM-Arctic Amateur Radio Club


W
e
e
k
37
7
* 2:00 PM-Opening Sunday Sundae!

8


9
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Fairbanks Library Foundation
* 7:00 PM-League of Women Voters

10
* 12:00 PM-Southall Manor
* 12:45 PM-MLH Manor
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime

11
* 11:00 AM-Homebound Fairbanks and North Pole
* 11:00 AM-Social Security Administration

12
* 10:30 AM-Mother Moose

13
* 10:00 AM-League of Women Voters
* 11:00 AM-Becker Ridge
* 11:00 AM-Citizen for Clean Air
* 12:30 PM-Ester P.O.


W
e
e
k
38
14
* 2:00 PM-Celebrate America

15
* 4:30 PM-John Davies

16
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Osher Lifelong Learning Book Club (OLLI)
* 5:00 PM-Fairbanks Sweet Adelines / Great Land Sounds
* 7:00 PM-League of Women Voters
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

17
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos
* 12:00 PM-Homebound Fairbanks
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Library Commission
* 7:00 PM-Fairbanks Men''s Hockey Assn.

18
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos
* 12:00 PM-Moore Street
* 1:00 PM-Fairbanks Pioneer Home
* 5:15 PM-FWHA (Fairbanks Women''s Hockey Assoc.)
* 7:00 PM-Third Thursday Film Series

19
* 10:00 AM-Homebound

20
* 10:30 AM-Mother Moose
* 11:00 AM-Salcha


W
e
e
k
39
21
* 2:00 PM-BRICKTASTIC

22
* 10:30 AM-Mother Moose

23
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Tanana Valley Campus Law EnfFairbanksorcement AcademyValley League of Women Voters
* 6:30 PM-Mother Moose

24
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos
* 1:00 PM-Golden Towers
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Fairbanks Counseling and Adoption
* 7:00 PM-Northern AK Environmental Center

25
* 10:00 AM-State of Alaska Adult Protective Services
* 11:15 AM-Parents and Twos

26


27
* 10:30 AM-Two Rivers


W
e
e
k
40
28
* 1:30 PM-Movies @ Your Public Library

29
* All Day-Dragon Day at the Public Library
* 2:00 PM-Dragon Training Skills Academy

30
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Fairbanks Homeschool Science Fair
* 5:00 PM-National Ski Patrol
* 7:00 PM-Science Book Discussion Group

       

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.