SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Blanchard Public Library
McLoud Public Library
Moore Public Library
Newcastle Public Library
Noble Public Library
Norman Public Library Central
Norman Public Library West
Pioneer Library System
Purcell Public Library
Shawnee Public Library
SOKC Public Library
Tecumseh Public Library
Virtual Library 1-on-1
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Author Lecture
Big Read
Board Meeting
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Business
Computer Classes
Cooperative Program
Crafts
Election / Vote
Family Program
Friends of the Library
Games
Genealogy
Growing Like a Read
Heritage Festivals
Library Closing
Literacy Tutor Training
Melody Hounds
Movies
Music
Online Program
Outreach Program
Performing Arts
Personal Finance
Presentation / Discussion
Public Meeting
Red Dirt
Story Times
Tutoring
Visual Arts
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
under 17
18+
Infants
Toddlers
Children
Tweens
Teens
Adult
Preschool Age
Elementary School Age
Middle School Age
High School Age

  


Underlined events require registration. Click on the underlined event name on the calendar to register online.

Already registered? Click on Display Your Personal Schedule and enter your Name and Phone Number to see the events you are currently registered to attend.

To see a specific type of event or change display formats, check the boxes and click here:

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 4:30 PM-Noble Teen Film Club
* 6:00 PM-Kickapoo UNITY Recuritment

2
* 10:00 AM-NORMAN - Fall Garden Workshop
* 3:30 PM-Noble Homework Helpers
* 6:00 PM-Moore Zumba
* 7:00 PM-Norman Central- Science Cafe Norman

3


4
* 5:30 PM-Norman West Art Program - A Balance of Earthsea


W
e
e
k
41
5


6
* 6:00 PM-SOKC Pilates Class
* 7:00 PM-SOKC Zumba

7
* 3:30 PM-Noble Homework Helpers
* 4:30 PM-Norman Central Arduino Robotics with Alcott
* 4:30 PM-SOKC Lego Board Game
* 5:00 PM-Norman People Vs Boardom
* 5:30 PM-Noble Teen Tuesdays: Lego Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Moore Your Tutor

8
* 4:30 PM-Noble Teen Film Club
* 10:30 PM-Jr. High Indian Club

9
* 3:30 PM-Noble Homework Helpers
* 4:00 PM-NEWCASTLE TEEN BOOK CLUB
* 6:00 PM-Moore Zumba

10


11



W
e
e
k
42
12


13
* 9:45 AM-Learning Express @ Shawnee High School
* 4:30 PM-Norman Central Scratch Programming with Alcott
* 6:00 PM-MOORE TEEN An Evening of Feels: A Fault in Our Stars Celebration
* 6:00 PM-SOKC Pilates Class
* 7:00 PM-SOKC Zumba

14
* 3:30 PM-Noble Homework Helpers
* 3:30 PM-Purcell Teens Mask Making
* 4:30 PM-Norman Central Scratch Programming with Whittier
* 6:30 PM-Moore Your Tutor

15
* 12:00 PM-Computer Programming with Scratch at Dimensions South
* 3:00 PM-McLoud Life Skill Training for grades 6th -12th
* 4:30 PM-Noble Teen Film Club

16
* 1:00 PM-Blanchard--T3 Lego Robot Two-Day Workshop (Techie Teens and Tweens)
* 3:00 PM-NEWCASTLE TEEN CYBER SPACE: Download Music using FREEGAL
* 4:30 PM-Norman Central LEGO Robotics with Alcott
* 6:00 PM-Moore Zumba

17
* 1:00 PM-Blanchard--T3 Lego Robot Two-Day Workshop (Techie Teens and Tweens)
* 1:00 PM-Paintin' Pumpkins
* 3:00 PM-Pumpkin Paintin'
* 4:30 PM-Norman Central LEGO Robotics with Alcott

18
* 10:00 AM-MOORE TEEN Lego Mindstorm Robots!


W
e
e
k
43
19


20
* 4:30 PM-Norman Central LEGO Robotics with Alcott
* 6:00 PM-SOKC Pilates Class
* 7:00 PM-SOKC Zumba

21
* 1:00 PM-Blanchard High School Book Club
* 3:30 PM-Noble Homework Helpers
* 4:30 PM-Norman Central LEGO Robotics with Whittier
* 4:30 PM-SOKC Lego Board Game
* 5:30 PM-Noble Teen Tuesdays: Lego Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Moore Your Tutor

22
* 4:30 PM-Noble Teen Film Club

23
* 3:30 PM-NEWCASTLE TEEN/TWEEN: HOMEMADE HALLOWEEN MAKEUP EFFECTS
* 3:30 PM-Noble Homework Helpers
* 5:30 PM-Rock the Talk
* 6:00 PM-Moore Zumba

24


25



W
e
e
k
44
26


27
* 4:30 PM-Norman Central Arduino Robotics with Alcott
* 5:30 PM-SOKC Pilates Class
* 6:00 PM-MOORE TEEN Make Your Own Masquerade Mask
* 7:00 PM-SOKC Zumba

28
* 4:30 PM-Norman Central Arduino Robotics with Whittier
* 5:30 PM-Noble Teen Tuesdays: Lego Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Moore Your Tutor
* 7:00 PM-Norman's Dark and Stormy Night: Ghost Stories for Adults

29
* 3:00 PM-McLoud Life Skill Training for grades 6th -12th
* 4:00 PM-Tecumseh Teens DIY Potion Bottles
* 4:30 PM-Noble Teen Film Club

30


31


 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.