The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 10:00 AM-Casual Crafters
* 1:30 PM-Home School Networking Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Health, Wellness, and Fitness--CANCELLED

2
* 9:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 9:00 AM-Families Learning Together Children's Sessions
* 9:00 AM-Family Literacy program
* 1:00 PM-The Next Page Book Club
* 3:15 PM-Wonderful Wednesdays--Mad Science
* 6:30 PM-Zion Township Lions Club
* 7:00 PM-Free Genealogy Workshops

3
* 7:00 AM-Rotary Meeting
* 9:00 AM-Families Learning Together Children's Sessions
* 9:00 AM-Family Literacy program
* 10:00 AM-Rep. Brad Schneider's staff
* 3:30 PM-Hooked on Yarn
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 7:00 PM-Lake County Radio Control Club

4


5
* 9:00 AM-Yes fro independant maps
* 11:30 AM-BAM Author Festival
* 11:30 AM-Ilsa Bick
* 11:30 AM-Julie Halpern
* 11:30 AM-Local Authors: Sandy Dickson & Beverly Brooks
* 11:30 AM-Shannon Stoker
* 1:00 PM-Dessert with Christa Desir
* 1:00 PM-Elizabeth Blackwell
* 1:00 PM-Liesl Shurtliff
* 1:00 PM-Local Authors: Ruth Hull Chatlien & Glenn Hager
* 1:00 PM-Lunch with Melanie Benjamin
* 2:30 PM-Demitria Lunetta
* 2:30 PM-Joelle Charbonneau
* 2:30 PM-Libby Hellman
* 2:30 PM-Skype-o-Rama BAM Author Festival


W
e
e
k
15
6


7
* 12:30 PM-Home School Curriculum Swap
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 6:30 PM-Casual Crafters

8
* 12:00 PM-Illinois Dunesland Garden Club
* 5:00 PM-ZB University-Film-Making
* 6:00 PM-KLM
* 6:30 PM-Literary Tastings Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Zion Township Republican Committee

9
* 9:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 9:00 AM-Families Learning Together Children's Sessions
* 9:00 AM-Family Literacy program
* 3:15 PM-Wonderful Wednesdays--Around the World
* 6:30 PM-Chess Night
* 7:00 PM-Concert to Celebrate the Earth
* 7:00 PM-Free Genealogy Workshops

10
* 9:00 AM-Families Learning Together Children's Sessions
* 9:00 AM-Family Literacy program
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 6:00 PM-Hardcover Society & Hardcover HIGH Society
* 7:15 PM-Epic Reads Discussion Group

11


12
* 9:00 AM-On The Table
* 9:30 AM-Granny Betty''s Daycare & Learning Center Inc.
* 9:30 AM-KLM
* 2:00 PM-American Girl: Josefina's Spring Treasure


W
e
e
k
16
13


14
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 11:00 AM-Speaker Squad orientation
* 3:30 PM-Junior Hardcover Society
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 6:00 PM-Speaker Squad orientation

15
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 10:00 AM-Casual Crafters
* 11:00 AM-Speaker Squad orientation
* 3:30 PM-Guys Read
* 5:00 PM-L.C.M doTERRA Essential Oils
* 5:00 PM-ZB University-Film-Making
* 6:00 PM-Speaker Squad orientation

16
* 9:00 AM-Families Learning Together Children's Sessions
* 9:00 AM-Family Literacy program
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 3:15 PM-Wonderful Wednesdays--ICE
* 6:00 PM-College of Lake County
* 6:30 PM-Conectándose al Cuidado de Salud
* 7:00 PM-Free Genealogy Workshops

17
* 9:00 AM-Families Learning Together Children's Sessions
* 9:00 AM-Family Literacy program
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 3:30 PM-Creative Crocheters
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 6:30 PM-Heather Patenaude doTERRA Essential Oils

18
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest

19
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 10:00 AM-Affordable Care Act
* 10:00 AM-Find Your Past
* 1:00 PM-Sherlock vs. Dr. Who
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club


W
e
e
k
17
20
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest

21
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 3:30 PM-CHC Literacy Task Force
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 6:30 PM-Casual Crafters

22
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 3:30 PM-Night Owls Reading Club
* 5:00 PM-ZB University-Film-Making
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 41667 Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Regular Meeting

23
* 9:00 AM-Families Learning Together Children's Sessions
* 9:00 AM-Family Literacy program
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 3:15 PM-Wonderful Wednesdays--Show Time
* 6:30 PM-Chess Night
* 6:30 PM-Conectándose al Cuidado de Salud
* 7:00 PM-Free Genealogy Workshops

24
* 9:00 AM-Families Learning Together Children's Sessions
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 3:30 PM-Intro to Internet Explorer
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 6:00 PM-Intro to Google Chrome
* 6:30 PM-Forever Young Adult Book Club

25
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest

26
* All Day-Care & Share Clothing Drive
* 9:00 AM-Elite Striders
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 9:30 AM-Shepherds Crossing Homeowners Association
* 10:00 AM-The Next Page Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Superhero Party


W
e
e
k
18
27
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest

28
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 6:00 PM-Zion Community Caregivers Group

29
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 4:30 PM-Girl Scout Service Unit 412 for Z, BP, WH, and Waukegan
* 5:00 PM-ZB University-Film-Making

30
* 9:00 AM-Families Learning Together Children's Sessions
* 9:00 AM-Family Literacy program
* 9:30 AM-Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
* 3:15 PM-Wonderful Wednesdays--Tell a Story for Honesty Day
* 6:30 PM-Conectándose al Cuidado de Salud
* 7:00 PM-Free Genealogy Workshops

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.